Materia prima

Lonseed Oil

The extra virgin flaxseed oil comes from the cold pressing process of flaxseed, where a yellow-orange oil with a pleasant nutty flavor is obtained, after decanting and filtering for cosmetic and food use; It retains its high nutritional value, more than 70% of flaxseed oil is polyunsaturated fatty acid and one of the unique characteristics of this prodigious oil is the high proportion of alpha-linolenic acid (ALA) (OMEGA -3 FATTY ACID) in relation to linoleic acid (OMEGA-6 FATTY ACID)

Uses

(Es) Adicione unas gotas de este beneficioso aceite sobre su piel y con movimientos circulares haga masaje por el sector que desea tratar. Uselo cuantas veces desee, minimo una vez diaria. Para tratar el cabello seco, haga masajes con este aceite dejándolo reposar para que penetre y se nutra. Luego lávelo normalmente. Se recomienda hacerlo cada vez que se vaya a lavar su cabello hasta ver mejoría. Para mantenimiento hacerlo por lo menos una vez al mes.